BT Sport Team

Simon Littler- Head of Studios and Post Production at BT Sport

Simon Littler

Head of Studios and Post-Production

TML_0610_1224lowsq copy

Guy Shakespeare

Head of Operations

Roisin McKeniry copy

Roisin McKeniry

Head of Production Technology

Elaine Sampson

Broadcast Engineering Manager

Adam Lowe

Adam Lowe

Technical Manager

Paul Nancollas

Technical Manager

Oliver Bennett

Technical Manager

Trevor Fegan

Technical Manager

Sophie Finlay

Sophie Finlay

Bookings Coordinator

Kieran Smith

Kieran Smith

Bookings Coordinator

Camille Jeremiah

Bookings Coordinator

Patricia Humphreys

Bookings Coordinator

Shamaila Malik

Shamaila Malik

Business Administrator

Noel McHugh copy 1

Noel McHugh

Administrative Assistant

Martin Deutch

Martin Deutsch

Lead MCR Engineer

Nikki Lushington

Nikki Lushington

Lead MCR Engineer

Adrian Tassell

Adrian Tassell

MCR Engineer

Peter Thompson copy

Peter Thompson

MCR Engineer

Ric Parfitt copy 1

Ricardo Parfitt

MCR Engineer

Tiago 6.94509E-310uedes copy 2

Tiago Guedes

MCR Engineer

Virginia Fontaneda

MCR Engineer

Mostafa Hassan

MCR Engineer

Dan Burton copy

Daniel Burton

Project Engineer

Gavin Moffitt

Lead Broadcast Engineer

Dan Sewell

Broadcast Engineer

Daniel Navin

Broadcast Engineer

David2illiamson copy 2

David Williamson

Broadcast Engineer

Alex Barwell

Alex Barwell

Broadcast Engineer

Sam Brooks

Broadcast Engineer

Thomas Nield

Graduate Broadcast Engineer

Daniel Atkinson

Graduate Broadcast Engineer

Neil Ottley copy

Neil Ottley

Lead Sound Engineer

Colin Hassell

Colin Hassell

Sound Engineer

Ella Ozsanlav

Sound Engineer

Jamie Buckley

Sound Engineer

Stuart Robinson 2 copy

Stuart Robinson

Lead Media Systems Engineer

Adam Clarkson

Lead Media Systems Engineer

Katie Chamberlayne

Media Systems Engineer

Firat Hasan

Media Systems Engineer

Neil Mclaren

Media Systems Engineer

Becky Munks

Media Systems Engineer

Perrie Codling copy

Perrie Codling

Media Systems Engineer

Christopher Shaw

Media Systems Engineer

Colin Thomson

IT Systems Manager

Tom Kinga

Database Administrator

Jacek Kolanus

Jacek Kolanus

IT Infrastructure Engineer

Paul Barke

IT Support Engineer

Fabien Procope

IT Support Engineer

Jordan Gayle

IT Support Engineer

Luke Day

IT Support Engineer

Jimmy Price

Jimmy Price

Post Production Workflow Specialist

Louis Douglas Green

Technical Edit Assistant

Jed Thomas

Jed Thomas

Edit Assistant

Daniel Brockwell

Edit Assistant

Tara Scott

Edit Assistant

Christopher Gilbert

Edit Assistant

Tom Harrison copy

Tom Harrison

Technical Guarantee

Natalya Redding

Technical Operator

Diggy Diegnan

Lighting and Scenic Operations Manager

Jessica Ryan

Lighting Technician

Nick Cooper

Scenic Operator

Liam Walls

Scenic Operator