BT Sport Team

Simon Littler- Head of Studios and Post Production at BT Sport

Simon Littler

Head of Studios and Post-Production

TML_0610_1224lowsq copy

Guy Shakespeare

Head of Operations

Roisin McKeniry copy

Roisin McKeniry

Head of Technology

Elaine Sampson

Broadcast Engineering Manager

Rob Houghton

Project Team Manager

Adam Lowe

Adam Lowe

Technical Manager

Paul Nancollas

Technical Manager

Oliver Bennett

Technical Manager

Trevor Fegan

Technical Manager

Sophie Finlay

Sophie Finlay

Planning Manager

Oliver Price

Bookings Coordinator

Camille Jeremiah

Bookings Coordinator

Adam Wilde

Bookings Coordinator

Adam Cooper

Bookings Coordinator

Shamaila Malik

Shamaila Malik

Business Administrator

Noel McHugh copy 1

Noel McHugh

Administrative Assistant

Martin Deutch

Martin Deutsch

Lead MCR Engineer

Nikki Lushington

Nikki Lushington

Lead MCR Engineer

Peter Thompson copy

Peter Thompson

MCR Engineer

Ric Parfitt copy 1

Ricardo Parfitt

MCR Engineer

Tiago 6.94509E-310uedes copy 2

Tiago Guedes

MCR Engineer

Mostfa Hassan

MCR Engineer

Dan Burton copy

Daniel Burton

Project Engineer

Gavin Moffitt

Lead Broadcast Engineer

Jonathan Chappell-Seetayah

IP Focused Broadcast Engineer

Dan Sewell

Broadcast Engineer

Daniel Navin

Broadcast Engineer

David2illiamson copy 2

David Williamson

Broadcast Engineer

Alex Barwell

Alex Barwell

Broadcast Engineer

Sam Brooks

Broadcast Engineer

Thomas Nield

Broadcast Engineer

Daniel Atkinson

MCR Engineer

Matthew De Ath

Graduate MCR Engineer

Neil Ottley copy

Neil Ottley

Lead Sound Engineer

Kevin Darbyshire-Bryant

Senior Sound Engineer

Colin Hassell

Colin Hassell

Senior Sound Engineer

Jamie Buckley

Sound Engineer

Nick Tipping

Media Systems Engineering and IT Manager

Stuart Robinson 2 copy

Stuart Robinson

Senior Lead Systems Engineer

Adam Clarkson

Lead Media Systems Engineer

Katie Chamberlayne

Lead Media Systems Engineer

Firat Hasan

Media Systems Engineer

Neil Mclaren

Media Systems Engineer

Domenico Erri

Media Systems Engineer

Christopher Shaw

Media Systems Engineer

Jack Gilbert

Media Systems Engineer

Mark Tritschler

Lead IT Systems Engineer

Jacek Kolanus

Jacek Kolanus

Senior IT Infrastructure Engineer

Tom Kinga

Database Administrator

Elvis Hatic

Senior IT Support Engineer

Paul Barke

IT Support Engineer

Fabien Procope

IT Support Engineer

Jordan Gayle

Network Engineer

Luke Day

IT Support Engineer

Jean Mauritz Bernabe

Graduate IT Support Engineer

Jimmy Price

Jimmy Price

Post Production Workflow Specialist

Jed Thomas

Jed Thomas

Edit Assistant

Tara Scott

Edit Assistant

Christopher Gilbert

Edit Assistant

Patricia Ambrosini

Technical Edit Assistant

Tom Harrison copy

Tom Harrison

Technical Guarantee

Amie Hibbert

Technical Guarantee – Multi Skilled Operator

Dexter Lee

Technical Guarantee – Multi Skilled Operator

Diggy Diegnan

Lighting and Scenic Operations Manager

Jessica Ryan

Lighting Technician

Nick Cooper

Scenic Operator

Liam Walls

Scenic Operator