Outside Broadcast Team

Martin Bailey

Martin Bailey

Head of Outside Broadcasting

Martin Sexton

Martin Sexton

Unit Manager

Colin

Colin Griffin

Unit Manager

Simon Fell

Simon Fell

Project Manager

male-placeholder-219

Tony Northmore

Head of RF Development

Andy Hame

Andy Hame

Senior Broadcast Engineer

Bruce Martin

Senior Broadcast Engineer

Lee Wright

Lee Wright

Senior Broadcast Engineer

George Allen

Graduate RF Engineer

Jack Comerford

Graduate RF Engineer

Greg Kosa

Greg Kosa

Lead Systems Engineer

Tom Sims

Tom Sims

Technical Assistant

Quinn Cowper

Quinn Cowper

Head of OB Vision Engineering

Zoe Wyeth

Zoe Wyeth

Vision Guarantee Engineer

Peter Gatward

Peter Gatward

Vision Guarantee Engineer

Moises Teixeira

Vision Guarantee Engineer

Yousef

Yousef Sisalem

Vision Engineer

Daniel Cooper

Vision Engineer

Adam Gilson

Graduate Vision Engineer

Matthew Chambers

Graduate Vision Engineer

Roger Xiberras

Graduate Vision Engineer

David Harnett

David Harnett

Head of OB Sound Engineering

Craig

Craig Jenkins

Sound Guarantee Engineer

Jon Tebb

Sound Guarantee Engineer

Alec Taylor

Audio Guarantee Engineer

Oliver Barman

Junior Sound Engineer

Faye Martin

Graduate Sound Engineer

Sam Midgley

Graduate Sound Engineer

Adam BK

Adam Bevis-Knowles

Camera Manager

Kirsty Elliot

Graduate Camera Assistant

Haydn Bevis-Knowles

Graduate Camera Assistant

Freya Burgess

Graduate Camera Assistant

Sam Winser

Graduate Camera Assistant

male-placeholder-219

Tom Bucknall

VT Supervisor

Charles Howells

Charles Howells

VT Supervisor

Jane Lawrance

Graduate VT Engineer

Dan Storr

Dan Storr

Broadcast Engineer

male-placeholder-219

Will Cartwright

Edit Assistant

Dan Trussler

Dan Trussler

Edit Assistant

Richard Gaines

Rigger Supervisor

Nick Cooper

Rigger Supervisor

Michael Barry

Site Manager

Eddie De Freitas copy

Eddie De Freitas

Technical Stores Manager

William Maas

Technical Storeman

Karl Matthews

Technical Storeman

Matt Miller

Matt Miller

Stores